Florida Saltwater Tournaments

Date Tournament Location
Jan 22nd Stock Island Marina Village KMT Key West
Jan 23rd Shark Slayer Shark Fishing Tournament St. Petersburg
Jan 27-31 Sailfish 400 Miami
Jan 30th Johnny Kellar Inshore Tournament Madeira Beach
7-Feb Chassahowitzka River Community Center Fishing Tournament Homosassa
Feb 22-26th Sailfish Challenge Ft. Lauderdale
March 23-25th Great American Grunt Hunt Madeira Beach
March 20-21st Turtle Slam Tarpon Springs
April 7th Tighten the Drag Inshore Slam St. Petersburg
April 8th Skinny Water Culture Paddle Craft Tournament Dunedin
April 9th Suncoast Kingfish Classic Treasure Island
April 9th Clearwater Rotary Kingfish Tournament Clearwater
April 12-17 Final Sail Key West
April 17-18 Big Brothers/Big Sisters Spring Shootout Ft. Pierce
April 22nd Wild West Kingfish Tournament – Leg 1 Madeira Beach
April 23-25 Yamaha Contender Miami Sportfishing Tournament Miami Beach
April 27-29 Ft. Lauderdale Meat Mayhem Ft. Lauderdale
April 30th King of the Beach Madeira Beach, FL
May 4-6th Angler Armory KMT Madeira Beach
May 4-6th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series – Leg 2 Madeira Beach
May 11-14th Saltwater Shootout Pompano Beach
May 25th Orange & Blue Tarpon Tournament Madeira Beach
May 18th Downtown Showdown KDW West Palm Beach
May 22-23 Treasure Coast Builders Association Memorial Weekend Fishing Tournament Stuart
May 29-30th Skip Cline Society Inshore Fishing Tournament Clearwater
May 30th Flats Wars Inshore Slam Madeira Beach
June 4th HCSO Charity Inshore Tournament Tampa
June 6th HCSO Fishing Tournament Tampa
June 8-11th Saltwater Slam Pompano Beach
June 12-14th Fire Charity Fishing Tournament Palmetto
June 13-15 Flora-Bama Fishing Rodeo Perdido Key
June 18th Bone Fishing Slam Madeira Beach
June 16 – 17th Canaveral Mac Attack Port Canaveral
June 23-25th Mercury Kingbuster 400 Jacksonville
June 26-27 Jacksonville Fishing Rodeo Jacksonville
June 27-28 Pensacola Bud Light Fishing Rodeo Pensacola
July 17-22nd Greater Jacksonville Kingfish Tournament Jacksonville
July 10-12 Ancient City Gamefish Challenge St. Augustine
July 7-8th Big Dog Fat Cat Palm Beach Shores
July 26-30th Yellowfin Billfish Classic Sarasota
August 4th Fernandina Beach Fishing Rodeo Fernandina Beach
Aug 4-7 Saltwater Showdown Pompano Beach
Aug 7-8th Sarasota Slam Sarasota
Aug 7-8 NSFA Fishing Rodeo & Kingfish Tournament Fernandina Beach
Aug 9 – 13th Crosthwait Memorial Tournament Bradenton
15-Aug St. Pete Open St. Petersburg
Aug 21-22 Fort Pierce Summer Slam Ft. Pierce
Aug 23-27th LOOP Tournament Madeira Beach
Aug 19-20th Hooked up for Tata’s Crystal River
5-Sep Luke Corbitt Memorial Fishing Tournament Gulf Hammock
Sept 4-5 Rockin & Reelin’ Tournament Punta Gorda
Sept 7 – 9th Chase N’ Tailz Jupiter
Sept 8th Old Salt Ladies Tournament Madeira Beach
Sept 26th Tighten the Drag Inshore Slam St. Petersburg
Oct 1-3rd SKA Pro National Championship Biloxi, MS
Oct 5-7th Angler Armory KMT Madeira Beach
Oct 8th Suncoast Kingfish Classic Treasure Island
Oct 15th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series – Leg 3 Madeira Beach
Oct 17th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series Madeira Beach
Oct 22-24th SKA Mercury National Championship Morehead City, NC
Oct 24th Battle in the Gulf Madeira Beach
Nov 5th King of the Beach Madeira Beach
Nov 7th Downtown Showdown Punta Gorda
Nov 7th Redbone Celebrity Islamorada
Dec 3-6 Sailfish Classic Pirates Cove Port Salerno
Dec 5th John’s Pass Jingle Bells Kids Fishing Tournament Madeira Beach
Dec 10-14th Operation Sailfish Singer Island
Dec 11-14th Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament Stuart
Dec 14-16th Islamorada Junior Sailfish Tournament Islamorada