2018 Wild West Tournament Standings

 Team NameCaptain NameLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Agg (Best 3 of 4)
1Single Source Ins/Don Ray GearKyle Nifong37.6353.8845.36
52.59151.83
2Long GoneEd Walker44.1028.1541.6537.66123.41
3CalienteArik Bergerman45.480.0033.8043.46122.74
4CreativeRon Kien0.0031.9039.6543.54115.09
5LagerheadSteve Papen22.7440.450.0042.93106.12
6Pro MarineJim Naset25.5829.3942.0731.76103.22
7Liquid BuzzErnie Rubio29.2730.3726.2341.94101.58
8Wise GuyRichard Fabrizi44.5230.6718.2125.56100.75
9GT Marine/Courtside GrilleJonathan Ascensao43.6120.7031.1725.95100.73
10Reel DirtyJustin Larson22.9332.060.0041.3496.33
11Justin TimeManny Galvao32.3121.8115.9538.9993.11
12SnappersDan Casey25.0023.1135.8631.6692.52
13Blacked Out WellsJohn Wells33.1513.3119.8036.5289.47
14Liquid ObsessionLuis Vazquez32.3540.8015.440.0088.59
15Fish WhistleKyle Raison35.1019.3623.4529.4387.98
16Loaded DownKyle Applefield25.0716.0719.0741.4885.62
17Reel QuickJerry Carter34.2824.2526.0521.6084.58
18Outta LineNick Darcangelo29.6635.5318.820.0084.01
19Lil VacayThomas Hoewt26.810.0020.6731.3678.84
20NativeJerry Solovsky27.2816.3628.0823.0278.38
21Lil DevilMichael Jacquin30.830.000.0046.2777.10
22FLIRJim Kelly22.9330.3721.000.0074.30
23Salt Rock/Big Storm BrewingCody Chivas0.0022.5717.9430.9971.50
24Walleye IIJohn Thomas21.4622.5325.7817.5969.77
25Reel AccurateRyan Murray26.2414.919.4724.0365.18
26CoronaJimmy Breazeale0.0033.4331.120.0064.55
27El CapitanoChad Hickman0.0035.8527.560.0063.41
28Smashing ScalesGeorge Lutich22.7921.4118.090.0062.29
29Top DownJeffri Durrance16.6133.3711.160.0061.14
30BlackBirdPerry Warner36.700.000.0020.8757.57
31Sea ShaileJohn Mulder0.0033.3924.010.0057.40
32Wood ButcherBob Strawhecker29.190.000.0026.0055.19
33The Reel WonBob Woithe0.0029.7525.270.0055.02
34OverdraftJoe Bodner26.2428.120.000.0054.36
35Southern ComfortJosh Jewell21.7311.5118.700.0051.94
36Deja BlueAlex Applefield0.0030.0620.560.0050.62
37Keep Em TightDalan Markett0.0028.3521.160.0049.51
38First TimersLogan McKenna17.700.0016.4514.3048.45
39Never SatisfiedTim Wooten22.7923.880.000.0046.67
40Smoked OutChase Montero0.0021.5024.340.0045.84
41Know FishJoey McArthur13.5917.0212.510.0043.12
42El NathWilliam Armes0.0025.3414.610.0039.95
43Southern StyleGarrett Rankin14.8024.310.000.0039.11
44CRAP HappensRob Mcranie37.050.000.000.0037.05
45Living Young/Bad HabitPat Young18.9817.570.000.0036.55
46KOJohn Ford17.280.0017.470.0034.75
47Rome InsulationJason Rome0.0016.5917.500.0034.09
48Long Shot/Dead Bob'sBen Scherlis33.200.000.000.0033.20
49LimitlessMike Farrell0.0030.640.000.0030.64
50FlatlinersJose Borrego29.840.000.000.0029.84
51Stiff CompetitionJohn Fidi0.000.0026.730.0026.73
52Reel GatorMike Smith0.0022.890.000.0022.89
53MissConceptionBob Baver14.140.000.008.5422.68
54Fountain of YouthJeff Putney4.6417.570.000.0022.21
55El HombreJustin Tordi21.130.000.000.0021.13
56Jaws Too/Johnston JewelersDave Mistretta0.0018.670.000.0018.67
57Sea DogChad Bixler0.0018.500.000.0018.50
58Pro Marine TooTaylor Naset0.000.0017.900.0017.90
59Outta Our Nautical MindsBobby Mason0.000.006.650.006.65